KS Home
A.net/KS
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Shocker Pre-State Challenge
April 14th-15th 2016 Wichita, Kansas, 67260, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 Apr 14th
Results
Video
News
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
4
2012
1
1
3
2011
1
1
2010
2009
Media for 2011
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - Shocker Pre-State Challenge
Apr 15th 2011, 10:33pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
De Soto High School Track & Field and Cross Country - De Soto, Kansas
Phillipsburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Phillipsburg, Kansas
Great Bend High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Great Bend, Kansas
Valley Center High Track & Field and Cross Country - Valley Center, Kansas
Burrton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burrton, Kansas
La Crosse High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Crosse, Kansas
RunnerSpace.com/CO
Derby High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Derby, Kansas
Plainville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Plainville, Kansas
Greensburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensburg, Kansas
Wabaunsee Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alma, Kansas
Caldwell Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Caldwell, Kansas
Lawrence Free State High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lawrence, Kansas
RunnerSpace.com/OK
Douglass High Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglass, Kansas
Rose Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rose Hill, Kansas
Andale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Andale, Kansas
Halstead High Track & Field and Cross Country - Halstead, Kansas
Wellington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wellington, Kansas
Campus High Haysville Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Maize Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Maize, Kansas
East High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Royal Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hoyt, Kansas
Andover Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Andover, Kansas
Hays High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hays, Kansas
Winfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Winfield, Kansas
Caney Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Caney, Kansas
Mission Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Eskridge, Kansas
El Dorado High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Dorado, Kansas
Russell High Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Kansas
Andover High Track & Field and Cross Country - Andover, Kansas
Heights High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Deer Creek Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Edmond, Oklahoma
Centre Jr/sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lost Springs, Kansas
Mulvane High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mulvane, Kansas
Ellinwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellinwood, Kansas
Shawnee Heights High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tecumseh, Kansas
Attica High Track & Field and Cross Country - Attica, Kansas
Hesston High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hesston, Kansas
Ponca City Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ponca City, Oklahoma
Chaparral High Anthony Track & Field and Cross Country - Anthony, Kansas
Nickerson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Nickerson, Kansas
Flinthills Middle School-high School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rosalia, Kansas
Smoky Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsborg, Kansas
Augusta Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Augusta, Kansas
High Plains Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hays, Kansas
Santa Fe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Edmond, Oklahoma
Cheney High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cheney, Kansas
Northwest High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Frederic Remington High Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitewater, Kansas
Southeast High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Baldwin High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Baldwin City, Kansas
Holcomb High Track & Field and Cross Country - Holcomb, Kansas
VALOR CHRISTIAN
Circle High Track & Field and Cross Country - Towanda, Kansas
Olpe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Olpe, Kansas
Garden City Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden City, Kansas
Sterling High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sterling, Kansas
Belle Plaine High Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle Plaine, Kansas
Hutchinson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hutchinson, Kansas
Wichita Home
Clay Center Community High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clay Center, Kansas
Oxford Jr/sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oxford, Kansas
Garden Plain High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Plain, Kansas
Sunrise Christian Track & Field and Cross Country - Bel Aire, Kansas
Bishop Carroll Catholic High S Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Kapaun Mt Carmel Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Wichita-Trinity
Conway Springs High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Conway Springs, Kansas
Peabody-burns Jr/sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peabody, Kansas
Goddard High Track & Field and Cross Country - Goddard, Kansas
Ulysses High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ulysses, Kansas
Buhler High Track & Field and Cross Country - Buhler, Kansas
Kingman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingman, Kansas
RunnerSpace.com/KS
Invited groups
2011
Shocker Pre-State Challenge
2011 Results - Shocker Pre-State Challenge
Published by
Shane
Apr 15th 2011, 10:33pm
Shocker Pre-State Challenge
- Apr 14, 2011
Wichita State, Wichita, KS, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Andale
Andover
Andover Central
Attica
Augusta
Baldwin
Belle Plaine
Buhler
Burrton
Caldwell
Caney Valley
Chaparral
Cheney
Circle
Clay Center Community
CONWAY SPRINGS HS
De Soto
Deer Creek (Edmond)
Derby
Douglass
Edmond Santa Fe
El Dorado
Ellinwood
Frederic Remington-Whitewater
Garden City
Garden Plain
Goddard
Great Bend
Halstead
Hays
Hays-TMP-Mar
Haysville-Campus
Hesston
Holcomb
Hutchinson Senior
Kapaun Mount Carmel
Kingman
Kiowa County
La Crosse
Lawrence Free State
LOST SPRG-CENTRE
Maize
Mission Valley
Mulvane
NICKERSON
Olpe
Oxford
Peabody-Burns
Phillipsburg
Plainville
Ponca City
ROSALIA-FLINTHILLS HS
Rose Hill
Royal Valley
Russell
Shawnee Heights
Smoky Valley
Sterling
Sunrise Christian
Ulysses
Valley Center
Valor Christian
Wabaunsee
Wellington
Wichita Carroll
Wichita East
Wichita Heights
Wichita Northwest
Wichita Southeast
Wichita-Homeschool
Wichita-Trinity
Winfield
|
100m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
2k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Outdoor Pentathlon
Mens 3200m 1A-3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sutton, Mark
Oxford
9:55.74
1
2
Johnson, Brady
Plainville
10:01.62
1
3
Craddock, Max
Wichita Southeas
10:15.36
1
4
Montoya, Pedro
Ellinwood
10:15.40
1
5
Wade, Peyton
Kiowa County
10:20.01
1
6
Stephens, Darren
Sunrise Christia
10:26.36
1
7
Davis, Caleb
Kiowa County
10:56.94
1
8
Lane, Trae
Burrton
11:01.80
1
9
McIntyre, Todd
Belle Plaine
11:10.16
1
10
Evans, Arri
Wichita Southeas
11:25.80
1
11
Tharman, Blaine
Wabaunsee
11:26.50
1
12
Nuessen, Derek
Olpe
11:48.88
1
Mens 3200m 4A-6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sturdy, Austin
Clay Center Comm
10:03.28
1
2
Hopkins, Ryan
Maize
10:04.05
1
3
Mendoza, Isreal
Ulysses
10:04.62
1
4
Just, Michael
Andover
10:15.48
1
5
Marsh, Will
Wichita East
10:18.52
1
6
Hartzell, Ethan
Baldwin
10:20.90
1
7
Wallace, Jacob
Andale
10:21.92
1
8
Lightfoot, Eric
Andover Central
10:23.09
1
9
Costello, Jason
Maize
10:26.09
1
10
Parker, Jesse
Wichita East
10:28.69
1
11
Bean, Ren
Wellington
10:28.83
1
12
LeClair, A. J.
Ponca City
10:30.65
1
13
Kedl, Ben
Valor Christian
10:31.11
1
14
Hambrick, Zach
Goddard
10:32.63
1
15
Hanna, Josh
Winfield
10:33.00
1
16
Conley, Seth
Valor Christian
10:33.84
1
17
Fort, Eli
Hays
10:35.65
1
18
Kennenson, Joey
Rose Hill
10:36.58
1
19
Schepis, Andy
Wichita Carroll
10:38.45
1
20
Caire, Chris
Kapaun Mount Car
10:39.96
1
21
Hilgers, Miles
Mulvane
10:41.24
1
22
Kaul, Phillip
De Soto
10:44.03
1
23
Newman, Joseph
Goddard
10:45.61
1
24
Volkin, Jon
Lawrence Free St
10:48.06
1
25
Rummery, Brooks
Maize
10:48.19
1
26
Newman, Jacob
Goddard
10:49.60
1
27
McCormick, Michael
Wichita Northwes
10:49.73
1
28
Dolechek, John
Kapaun Mount Car
10:50.33
1
29
Endres, Ryan
De Soto
10:50.75
1
30
Heil, Aaron
Wichita East
10:54.23
1
31
Noel, Caleb
Ponca City
10:56.08
1
32
Alberts, Joey
Wichita Northwes
10:59.78
1
33
Prieto, Michael
Great Bend
11:02.59
1
34
Hageman, Drew
Hesston
11:04.74
1
35
Laughman, Derek
Clay Center Comm
11:09.91
1
36
Hennes, Seth
Shawnee Heights
11:13.68
1
37
Durham, Colton
Valley Center
11:14.27
1
38
Skipton, Dalton
Garden City
11:15.75
1
39
Blankenship, Joel
Valley Center
11:36.12
1
40
Valenzuela, Anthony
Great Bend
11:41.14
1
41
Duggan, Grant
Andover Central
11:50.66
1
42
Stiner, Kole
Great Bend
11:59.35
1
43
Lewis, Brandon
Derby
12:11.18
1
44
Warren, Josh
Valley Center
12:16.49
1
45
Smith, Cody
Augusta
12:25.19
1
46
Posson, Logan
Wichita-Trinity
12:34.40
1
47
Entz, Luke
Wichita-Trinity
13:43.90
1
Mens 3200m Elite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Landes, Evan
Mulvane
9:32.90
1
2
Thor, David
Wichita Carroll
9:33.79
1
3
III, John Murphy
Wichita-Homescho
9:45.93
1
4
Tophoj, Seth
Hays
9:51.27
1
5
Keirns, Bryant
Haysville-Campus
9:52.25
1
6
Nightengale, Casey
El Dorado
9:54.18
1
7
Bahreini, Arya
Edmond Santa Fe
9:54.41
1
8
Vasquez, Angel
De Soto
9:56.96
1
9
Garcia, Gage
Wichita Carroll
10:00.36
1
10
Anderson, Kain
Lawrence Free St
10:10.21
1
11
Buck, Taler
Deer Creek (Edmo
10:20.24
1
12
Bernasky, Jonny
Garden City
10:21.08
1
13
Weiss, Tony
Baldwin
10:31.13
1
14
Sloan, Logan
Lawrence Free St
10:38.35
1
Womens 3200m 1A-3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fernandez, Maria
Burrton
12:31.58
1
2
Wright, Savannah
Douglass
12:39.97
1
3
Montoya, Paulina
Ellinwood
12:57.11
1
4
Doyle, Megan
Belle Plaine
13:06.67
1
5
Heer, Anna
Sunrise Christia
13:45.59
1
6
Heer, Sarah
Sunrise Christia
13:48.82
1
7
Holland, Katelin
Kiowa County
14:36.70
1
Womens 3200m 4A-6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Francis, Hayley
Lawrence Free St
12:05.11
1
2
Roy, Sydney
Maize
12:25.05
1
3
Ballinger, Megan
Goddard
12:27.98
1
4
Weiss, Hannah
Edmond Santa Fe
12:34.01
1
5
Jackson, Chelsea
Garden City
12:39.91
1
6
Tuey, Kaitlynn
Great Bend
12:40.85
1
7
Marten, Shelby
Valley Center
12:47.02
1
8
Weiss, Lindsay
Edmond Santa Fe
12:48.18
1
9
Roy, Shea
Maize
12:48.74
1
10
Simkins, Kali
Wichita Northwes
12:55.52
1
11
Kline, Jordan
De Soto
12:56.34
1
12
Binger, Briana
Haysville-Campus
12:56.85
1
13
Hill, Najai
Maize
12:57.82
1
14
Wethington, Lauren
Lawrence Free St
13:00.00
1
15
Buffum, Kelsey
Winfield
13:02.04
1
16
Hartzell, Abi
Baldwin
13:02.93
1
17
Heck, Maggie
Hutchinson Senio
13:07.91
1
18
Davied, Malerie
Kapaun Mount Car
13:09.61
1
19
Cuadra, Lindsey
Derby
13:12.64
1
20
Lane, Cecilia
Andale
13:13.40
1
21
Hollinger, Caitlyn
Goddard
13:19.76
1
22
Englert, Olivia
Wichita Carroll
13:24.88
1
23
Boroughs, Jenny
Kingman
13:27.31
1
24
Amstutz, Abby
Wichita East
13:41.41
1
25
Repp, Amy
Valley Center
13:44.45
1
26
Pham, Thao
Derby
14:01.42
1
27
Burgweger, Rebekah
De Soto
14:11.92
1
28
Matlock, Shelby
Hays
14:14.90
1
29
Bernasky, Jessica
Garden City
14:15.72
1
30
Dold, Emily
Andale
14:43.45
1
Womens 3200m Elite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wedekind, Morgan
Valley Center
11:46.10
1
2
Balch, Kaelyn
Wichita Carroll
11:46.30
1
3
Hornbeck, Emily
Derby
11:46.32
1
4
Ray, Shannon
Edmond Santa Fe
12:06.05
1
5
Torrez, Rubi
Great Bend
12:11.76
1
6
Dunn, Cate
Wichita East
12:14.23
1
7
McCaulley, Christian
Wichita Carroll
12:18.67
1
8
Snell, Jenna
Ellinwood
12:23.40
1
9
Durr, Sienna
Baldwin
12:24.02
1
10
Fullerton, Chelsea
ROSALIA-FLINTHIL
12:29.08
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
237278 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
1037 shares:
Shocker Pre-State Challenge
,
Andale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Andale, Kansas
,
Andover Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Andover, Kansas
,
Andover High Track & Field and Cross Country - Andover, Kansas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Shocker Pre-State Challenge
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
4
2012
1
1
3
2011
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#shocker
#pre-state
#challenge
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!