KS Home
A.net/KS
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Shocker Pre-State Challenge
April 14th-15th 2016 Wichita, Kansas, 67260, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2015 Apr 9th to Apr 10th
Results
Video
News
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
4
2012
1
1
3
2011
1
1
2010
2009
Media for 2015
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - Shocker Pre-State Challenge
Apr 7th 2015, 3:30pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Hesston High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hesston, Kansas
Yates Center High Track & Field and Cross Country - Yates Center, Kansas
Baldwin High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Baldwin City, Kansas
Ness City High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ness City, Kansas
East High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Sunrise Christian Track & Field and Cross Country - Bel Aire, Kansas
Hillsboro High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hillsboro, Kansas
Bethany Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethany, Oklahoma
Bishop Carroll Catholic High S Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Newton Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newton, Kansas
Ellinwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellinwood, Kansas
Thomas More Prep Marian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hays, Kansas
Holcomb High Track & Field and Cross Country - Holcomb, Kansas
Perry Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Perry, Oklahoma
Burrton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burrton, Kansas
Northwest High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Flinthills Middle School-high School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rosalia, Kansas
Ulysses High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ulysses, Kansas
Howard West Elk Jr-sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Howard, Kansas
Wichita Home
Central Jr-sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burden, Kansas
Olpe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Olpe, Kansas
Frederic Remington High Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitewater, Kansas
Valley Center High Track & Field and Cross Country - Valley Center, Kansas
Hutchinson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hutchinson, Kansas
Wichita-Trinity
Cheney High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cheney, Kansas
Osage City High Track & Field and Cross Country - Osage City, Kansas
Garden Plain High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Plain, Kansas
Victoria High Track & Field and Cross Country - Victoria, Kansas
Kapaun Mt Carmel Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Kaw Valley
RunnerSpace.com/KS
Circle High Track & Field and Cross Country - Towanda, Kansas
Osawatomie High Track & Field and Cross Country - Osawatomie, Kansas
Goddard High Track & Field and Cross Country - Goddard, Kansas
Wakefield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wakefield, Kansas
Kingman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingman, Kansas
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL - Timing Company
DyeStat.com
Clay Center Community High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clay Center, Kansas
Rolla High (9-12) Track & Field and Cross Country - Rolla, Kansas
Great Bend High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Great Bend, Kansas
Wellington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wellington, Kansas
La Crosse High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Crosse, Kansas
RunnerSpace.com/IA
Griswold Middle/high School Track & Field and Cross Country - Griswold, Iowa
De Soto High School Track & Field and Cross Country - De Soto, Kansas
Rose Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rose Hill, Kansas
Greensburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensburg, Kansas
West High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Maize Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Maize, Kansas
RunnerSpace.com/OK
Andale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Andale, Kansas
Derby High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Derby, Kansas
Shawnee Heights High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tecumseh, Kansas
Halstead High Track & Field and Cross Country - Halstead, Kansas
Wichita Collegiate School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Andover Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Andover, Kansas
Moundridge High Track & Field and Cross Country - Moundridge, Kansas
Dodge City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dodge City, Kansas
South High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Hartford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hartford, Kansas
Winfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Winfield, Kansas
Argonia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Argonia, Kansas
Mulvane High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mulvane, Kansas
Douglass High Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglass, Kansas
Sterling High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sterling, Kansas
Invited groups
2015
Shocker Pre-State Challenge
2015 Results - Shocker Pre-State Challenge
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 7th 2015, 3:30pm
Shocker Pre-State Challenge
Apr 9, 2015 to Apr 10, 2015
Wichita State, Wichita, KS, US, 67260
Timing/Results by:
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL
« Filter Results by Team: »
Andale
Andover Central
ARGONIA
Baldwin
Bethany
Burrton
Central Senior
Cheney
Circle
Clay Center Community
De Soto
Derby
Dodge City
Douglass
Ellinwood
Frederic Remington-Whitewater
Garden Plain
Goddard
Great Bend
Griswold
Halstead
Hartford
Hesston
Hillsboro
Holcomb
Hutchinson Senior
Kapaun Mount Carmel
Kaw Valley
Kingman
Kiowa County
La Crosse
Maize
MOUNDRIDGE
Mulvane
Ness City
Newton
Olpe
Osage City
Osawatomie
Perry
Rolla
ROSALIA-FLINTHILLS HS
Rose Hill
Shawnee Heights
Sterling
Sunrise Christian
Thomas More Prep-Marian
Ulysses
Valley Center
Victoria
Wakefield School
Wellington
WEST ELK HS
Wichita Carroll
Wichita Collegiate
Wichita East
Wichita Northwest
Wichita South
Wichita West
Wichita-Homeschool
Wichita-Trinity
Winfield
Yates Center
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
2k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
4x100m Shuttle Hurdle
|
4x110m Shuttle Hurdle
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Outdoor Pentathlon
Mens 1600m Class 1A-3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bollinger, Austin
11
Hesston
5:03.26
1
2
Meyer, Mark
12
Wichita Collegia
5:03.83
1
3
Conrad, Lakelin
09
Wichita Collegia
5:04.54
1
4
Brunner, John
12
Frederic Remingt
5:05.72
1
5
Newport, Jeremy
10
Wichita-Homescho
5:11.01
1
6
Nettleton, Rider
09
Osage City
5:18.95
1
7
Schmdit, Ryker
11
Olpe
5:19.00
1
8
Burris, Riccy
12
WEST ELK HS
5:19.25
1
9
Merwin, Kevin
11
ROSALIA-FLINTHIL
5:19.90
1
10
Smith, Jake
11
Olpe
5:23.14
1
11
Dutton, Will
10
Sterling
5:28.14
1
12
Parker, Dallas
10
WEST ELK HS
5:28.39
1
13
Lawless, Brennan
12
Osage City
5:45.11
1
14
Myose, James
09
Sunrise Christia
6:00.49
1
15
Bleske, Ryan
Victoria
6:04.69
1
16
Gassmann, Gunnar
12
Garden Plain
6:05.31
1
Mens 1600m Class 4A-6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hodge, Travis
11
De Soto
4:36.53
2
2
Cruz, Marcelo
10
Dodge City
4:41.96
2
3
Henderson, Hunter
09
Shawnee Heights
4:45.15
2
4
Thornburg, Tamron
10
Wichita East
4:48.67
2
5
Ormiston, Liam
Derby
4:49.50
2
6
Ramirez, Ismael
12
Wichita South
4:51.32
2
7
Helm, Dakota
11
Baldwin
4:54.51
2
8
McGreevy, Michael
10
Kapaun Mount Car
4:56.75
1
9
O'Day, Raymond
11
Wichita East
4:56.83
1
10
Dwornicki, Collin
11
Goddard
4:57.92
2
11
Horning, Logan
09
Circle
4:59.59
1
12
Jackson, Kason
09
De Soto
5:00.94
1
13
Lentz, Daniel
09
Valley Center
5:02.26
1
14
Spencer, David
10
Andale
5:02.28
1
15
Barbosa, Alex
10
Ulysses
5:02.74
2
16
Ultreras, Alejandro
10
Dodge City
5:02.98
1
17
Duncan, Michael
12
Shawnee Heights
5:04.00
2
18
Hesse, Wayne
09
Wichita Carroll
5:04.16
1
19
McKean, John
12
Andale
5:04.21
1
20
Clothier, Grant
10
Goddard
5:06.82
1
21
Morales, Earving
11
Great Bend
5:09.28
1
22
Jones, Jonathan
Derby
5:12.02
1
Mens 1600m Elite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Osen, Riley
Winfield
4:40.31
1
2
Brinegar, Aaron
12
Bethany
4:43.62
1
3
Wilson, Matt
11
Kapaun Mount Car
4:45.27
1
4
Hesse, Jacob
12
Wichita Carroll
4:45.56
1
5
Cuevas, Frank
10
Kiowa County
4:46.14
1
6
Depenbusch, Kerby
09
Great Bend
4:47.91
1
7
Pierce, Joe
12
Baldwin
4:48.38
1
8
Knoll, Grant
12
Hillsboro
4:53.48
1
9
Esau, Zach
10
Hesston
4:59.41
1
Womens 1600m Class 1A-3A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Maddie
10
Ellinwood
6:01.05
1
2
Ballard, Nicole
10
Kiowa County
6:03.72
1
3
Bangert, Bailey
09
Kingman
6:07.47
1
4
Peterson, Sarah
12
Osage City
6:18.45
1
5
Johnston, Rheanna
11
Sunrise Christia
6:20.36
1
6
Melugin, Ashley
09
ROSALIA-FLINTHIL
6:29.98
1
7
Warner, Bethany
09
Wichita-Homescho
6:34.55
1
8
Stevens, Summer
12
Perry
6:37.13
1
9
Ross, Kaitlin
11
Kiowa County
6:42.39
1
10
Radke, Hannah
Victoria
6:51.11
1
11
Schmitberger, Kiley
Victoria
6:58.43
1
12
Stillwell, Indy
09
Perry
7:02.02
1
13
Weber, Faith
10
WEST ELK HS
7:37.43
1
Womens 1600m Class 4A-6A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Addie, Dick
11
Baldwin
5:47.78
2
2
Derry, Allison
10
Circle
5:51.09
1
3
Ebberwein, Mary
10
Wichita Carroll
5:51.72
1
4
Snyder, Jenna
12
Wichita Carroll
5:53.65
2
5
Elsner, Karli
09
Valley Center
5:54.14
2
6
Grossner, Emma
12
Baldwin
5:58.44
2
7
Stein, Mariah
12
Great Bend
5:58.80
2
8
Garica, America
10
Dodge City
5:59.70
1
9
Kridner, Aspen
11
Goddard
6:00.37
2
10
Duarte, Jasmine
11
Dodge City
6:00.41
2
11
Williams, Logan
11
Hutchinson Senio
6:00.92
2
12
Barton, Kayla
12
Valley Center
6:00.97
1
13
Landes, Erika
09
Mulvane
6:01.08
2
14
Maisberger, Lauren
12
Shawnee Heights
6:01.13
2
15
Lane, Clara
12
Andale
6:01.99
2
16
Gregg, Aspen
09
Andale
6:08.94
1
17
Jenson, Bri
10
De Soto
6:09.63
1
18
Razo, Karen
10
Great Bend
6:11.13
2
19
Atkinson, Parker
Hutchinson Senio
6:15.25
1
20
Doerksen, Katherine
Derby
6:16.10
1
21
Barger, Kate
12
De Soto
6:19.17
1
22
Busenitz, Aubrey
12
Shawnee Heights
6:21.18
1
23
Brock, Leah
09
Kapaun Mount Car
6:23.59
1
24
Jenkins, Krista
Derby
6:24.07
1
25
Mermis, Haley
11
Rose Hill
6:27.65
1
26
Griffis, Rachel
11
Bethany
6:27.66
1
27
Christensen, Silje
10
Bethany
6:29.78
1
28
Spotts, Hannah
11
Mulvane
6:30.88
1
Womens 1600m Elite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Griffiths, Courtney
Winfield
5:33.08
1
2
Frausto, Alyssa
10
Wichita Northwes
5:35.47
1
3
Sechrist, Emily
12
Hillsboro
5:36.07
1
4
Miller, McKenzie
12
Hutchinson Senio
5:37.94
1
5
Strecker, Joanna
10
Ellinwood
5:44.70
1
6
Davied, Monica
12
Kapaun Mount Car
5:45.58
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
224828 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Shocker Pre-State Challenge
,
Andale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Andale, Kansas
,
Andover Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Andover, Kansas
,
Argonia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Argonia, Kansas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Shocker Pre-State Challenge
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
4
2012
1
1
3
2011
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#shocker-pre-state-challenge
#high-school
#track
#field
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!